Uncle Phil's Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Spink Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on The Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Spink Annual Exhibition of Watercolours and Drawings: May 1994
Spink 1994 Large fornat paperback Near Fine 71 art works illustrated, in colour where applicable. 
Very light shelf wear, but unread. Complete with original bookmark/price list. Artists represented include Gainsborough, Rowlandson, David Cox, David Wilkie, Richard Dadd, Thomas Shotter Boys, Peter de Wint, J Holland, Cornelius Varley, Edward Lear, Samuel Palmer William Callow, etc. . 706027 
Price: 8.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Spink and Son Ltd Medal Circular no: 8: December 1997
Spink and Son 1997 Staple Bound Card Covers Good to Very Good Illustrated in colour and black-and-white with photographs, etc. 
Light wear only: Lots 1182 to 13.50 with estimates. 194136 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Spink and Son Ltd Medal Circular no:7: October 1997
Spink and Son 1997 Staple Bound Card Covers Good to Very Good Illustrated in colour and black-and-white with photographs, etc. 
Light wear only. Lots 503-1181, with estimates. 194135 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Spink & Son Orders, Decorations and Campaign Medals
Spink & Son 1993 Large format paperback Very Good Illustrated in colour (covers) and black-and-white (body text.) 
Catalogue to the Sale held in London on 23rd September 1993. 649 lots with estimates. Includes one Victoria Cross 194067 
Price: 12.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Spink and Son Spink Medal Auctions No 49
Spink and Son Large format paperback Near Fine Illustrated in black-and-white 
Catalogue to the sale held in London on 13th December 1985. 275 lots including estimates. David Spink Collection Part 2, including important British Orders, Naval General Service Medals for Trafalgar, and rare medals with N American and Canadian connections, plus a collection of medals to musicians, etc. 194109 
Price: 12.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Spink and Son Spink Medal Auctions: No 41
Spink and Son Large format paperback Near Fine Illustrated in black-and-white 
Catalogue to the sale held in London on 13th December 1984. 320 lots including estimates. Medals awarded to the Surrey and Associated Regiments, and Important Naval and Military GS Medals, &c. 194108 
Price: 12.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Spink and Son Spink Medal Auctions: Summer 1988
Spink and Son Large format paperback Near Fine Illustrated in black-and-white, and with one colour plate. 
Catalogue to the sale held in London on 6th July 1988. Assorted British and Foreign Orders, Decorations and Medals, including Victoria Crosses, etc. 341 lots with estimates. 194111 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Spink and Son Spink Medal Auctions: Summer 1989.
Spink and Son Large format paperback Near Fine Illustrated in black-and-white, and with one colour plate. 
Catalogue to the sale held in London on 22nd June 1989. 543 lots including estimates and list of prices realised. A few lot numbers highlighted. Assorted British and Foreign Orders, Decorations and Medals 194112 
Price: 12.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Spink and Son Spink Medal Auctions: Winter 1986
Spink and Son Large format paperback Near Fine Illustrated in black-and-white 
Catalogue to the sale held in London on10t December 1986. 315 lots with estimates and list of prices realised.. Assorted British and Foreign Orders, Decorations and Medals. 194110 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Spink & Son The Fevyer Collection: Orders, Decorations and Medals
Spink & Son 1998 Large format paperback Very Good Illustrated with black-and-white photographs, etc. 
Catalogue to the Sale held in London on 25th November 1998. 221 lots. Prices realised marked in ink throughout 194066 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Spink on Cmgbooksandart.com
Spink on Havercroftbooks.com
Spink on Hobgoblinbooks.com
Spink on Mrmlonline.com
Spink on Myperfectbook.com
Spink on Psychobabel.eu
Spink on Sanctumbooks.com
Spink on Theoddbook.ca
Spink on Warrenartbooks.com
Spink on Worldofrarebooks.com

Our no-quibble guarantee

While every attempt will be made to give an accurate description, our aim is to please our customers, so we will accept any book back and give a full refund if it fails to meet expectations as to condition, provided that we are notified within seven days of delivery and that goods are returned to us within 14 days of notification, and in the condition they left us.


"Now am I happy, snug and warm!
For all in scorn of the wintry weather,
And heedless quite of the howling storm,
My books and I are alone together.

From "Old Friends" by R. W. Waddy

 

Random musings of an elderly bookseller - Read my Blog


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie