Uncle Phil's Books Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

Jane Austen listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Austen Jane  Emma
Everymans Library 1991 Hardback with Dust Wrapper Fine Fine
Everyman no 36 Very Light Shelf wear only
Price: 9.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 2. Austen Jane  Pride and Prejudice
Penguin 1994 Paperback AS NEW UNREAD
Penguin Popular Classics Series
Price: 4.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 3. Austen, Jane  Emma
Pan 1971 Paperback UNREAD
Light shelf wear only. Pages beginning to yellow.
Price: 4.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 4. Austen, Jane  Emma
Penguin 1994 Paperback AS NEW UNREAD
Penguin Popular Classics Series
Price: 4.00 GBP
See Full
Description
View Image
 5. Austen, Jane  Mansfield Park
Penguin 1985 Paperback UNREAD
Light shelf wear only
Price: 5.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 6. Austen, Jane  Mansfield Park
Penguin 1994 Paperback AS NEW UNREAD
Penguin Popular Classics Series
Price: 4.00 GBP
See Full
Description
View Image
 7. Austen, Jane  Mansfield Park
Oxford University Press 1983 Paperback UNREAD - light shelf wear only
Light shelf wear; Pages beginning to yellow
Price: 5.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 8. Austen, Jane  Northanger Abbey
The Classics Book Club 1949 Hardback no Dust Wrapper Good or Better
Normal Shelf wear; pages yellowing
Price: 4.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 9. Austen, Jane  Northanger Abbey
Penguin 1994 Paperback AS NEW UNREAD
Penguin Popular Classics Series
Price: 4.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 10. Austen, Jane  Northanger Abbey / Persuasion
Collins Clear-Type Presss 1971 Softback without dust wrapper Near Mint
Simulated blue leather cover. Silver titles and decoration to spine
Price: 7.20 GBP
See Full
Description
 11. Austen, Jane  Persuasion
The Zodiac Press 1980 Hardback no dust wrapper Fine

Price: 5.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 12. Austen, Jane  Persuasion
Penguin 1994 Paperback AS NEW UNREAD
Penguin Popular Classics Series
Price: 4.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 13. Austen, Jane  Pride & Prejudice
Collins 1970 Hardback with dust wrapper Fine Good+
with an introduction by V S Pritchett
Price: 5.00 GBP
See Full
Description
View Image
 14. Austen, Jane  Pride and Prejudice
Planet Three 2003 Hardback without dust wrapper. As New
Simulated pale blue leather covers with a picture of a Colin Firth lookalike on the cover. A nicely produced, never-opened copy.
Price: 10.80 GBP
See Full
Description
View Image
 15. Austen, Jane  Pride and Prejudice
Planet Three Publishing 2003 Hardback with pictorial cover Fine
Nice clean unread copy with a picture of a Colin Firth lookalike on the cover.
Price: 8.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 16. Austen, Jane  Sense and Sensibility
Wordsworth Classics 1992 Trade Paperback UNREAD
Light shelf wear only - never opened
Price: 4.50 GBP
See Full
Description
 17. Austen, Jane  Sense and Sensibility
Penguin 1994 Paperback AS NEW UNREAD
Penguin Popular Classics Series
Price: 4.00 GBP
See Full
Description
View Image
 18. Austen, Jane  The Novels (5 Vols)
Macmillan & Co 1898-1900 Illustrated by Charles Brock & Hugh Thompson
With an intro by Austin Dobson. Half bound in pale brown calf with marbled boards and endpapers. Top edge of pages gilt .elaborate bookplates laid on front pastedowns. A superb set in very good condition, with only minimal shelf wear. .
Price: 1170.00 GBP
See Full
Description
View Image
 19. Austen, Jane  The Penguin Jane Austen - Sense and Sensibility, Pride and Prejudice, Mansfield Park, Emma
Claremont Books 1995 Hardback with dust wrapper. Near Fine Good or better

Price: 9.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 20. Austen, Jane, ed. By Sophia Bedford Pierce  Jane Austen's Little Instruction Book
NY: Peter Pauper Press 1995 Hardback with pictorial cover and matching dust wr Fine Near Fine Illustrated with silhouettes by Mullen & Katz
A little book of Quotations from the works of St Jane. Endpaper bears sticker Bought at Jane Austen's House / Chawton / Hampshire
Price: 9.00 GBP
See Full
Description

<<< James ThurberJane Hodge >>>


Try these sites for other Jane Austen Listings

Waverlybooks.com
Riversedgebooks.com
Tracybooks.com
Bookmarc.ca
Yesterbooksonline.com
Bennettbooksofok.com
Danglaeserbooks.com
Johnbalebooks.com
Elpinarillobooks.com
Beckhambooks.com
Bookwheres.com
Absreadbooks.com
Cindyabrahambooks.com
Thebookattic.net
Orielisbooks.com
Artsolo.ca
Bbrownandassoc.net
Artemisbooks.co.nz
Wheenobooks.com
Fairsfair.com
Newbostonusedbooks.com
Shesellsbooks.com
Honededgebooks.com
Allbooks.tv
Ourhomeschoolbooks.com
Bibliotique.us
Highbarnbooks.co.uk
Bookshopbaltimore.com
Brown-studies-books.co.uk
Alexandriaslibrary.com
Goodwillbooks.com
Kavbooks.com
Brookingsbooks.com
Barlowbooks.com
Barnegatbooks.com
Tangledwebmysteries.com
Therescuedpages.com
Emeraldcitybooksellers.com
Booksandbirds.com
Jwilbooks.com
Rogercoybooks.com
Goodsheppardbooks.com
Georgejefferybooks.com
Opendoorbooks.us
Portalesbooknook.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions